Live

 
AOH2A6715 (c) Andy Hollingworth Archive.jpg
 

I do a lot of gigs. Here's what I have coming up.

By the way, if you want to book me for a show, then you need to contact my agent Sally Carter at Red Comedy. She's a good egg.

March 2017

31st - PROGRESS Wrestling, WWN Live, Orlando, USA

April 2017

1st - PROGRESS vs EVOLVE, WWN Live, Orlando, USA

8th - The Comedy Loft, Camden

9th - Comedy Club 4 Kids, Swindon

13th - Last Laugh, The Lescar, Sheffield

14th - Fuzzy Bear, Windsor

14th - Headliners, Chiswick

15th - Fuzzy Bear, Windsor

15th - Headliners, Chiswick

20th - The Frog and Bucket, Manchester

21st - The Frog and Bucket, Manchester

22nd - The Frog and Bucket, Manchester

23rd - PROGRESS Wrestling, The Electric Ballroom, Camden

28th - Off the Kerb, Bournemouth

29th - The Glee Club, Oxford

May 2017

4th - The Comedy Store, London

5th - The Frog and Bucket, Blackburn

12th - The Glee Club, Nottingham

13th - The Glee Club, Nottingham

14th - PROGRESS Wrestling, The Ritz, Manchester

18th - Last Laugh, The Lescar, Sheffield 

19th - The Boat Show, Embankment, London

20th - The Boat Show, Embankment, London

27th - PROGRESS Wrestling, The Electric Ballroom, Camden

27th - Banana Cabaret, Balham, London

28th - PROGRESS Wrestling, The Electric Ballroom, Camden

29th - PROGRESS Wrestling, The Electric Ballroom, Camden

June 2017

2nd - The Glee Club, Cardiff

3rd - The Glee Club, Cardiff

4th - Theatre Severn, Shrewsbury (Kid's Show, 4pm)

8th - Download Festival, Castle Donington

9th - The Glee Club, Birmingham

10th - The Glee Club, Birmingham

11th - Venue TBC, Bury St Edmunds

15th - Last Laugh, The Lescar, Sheffield

16th - Alexanders, Chester

18th - Comedy Club 4 Kids, Wakefield

24th - The Comedy Loft, Camden

25th - PROGRESS Wrestling, The Electric Ballroom, Camden

30th - Komedia, Brighton

July 2017

1st - Komedia, Brighton (2 shows)

8th - Comedy Club 4 Kids, Wimbledon (afternoon)

8th - Komedia, Bath

9th - PROGRESS Wrestling, O2 Academy, Birmingham

14th - Laughterhouse, Liverpool

15th - Laughterhouse, Liverpool

22nd - Splendour Festival, Nottingham

28th - The Boat Show, Embankment, London

29th - The Boat Show, Embankment, London

30th - PROGRESS Wrestling, The Electric Ballroom, Camden

August 2017

4th - The Comedy Loft, Birmingham

5th - The Comedy Loft, Birmingham

12th - The Comedy Loft, Reading

17th - Blue Orange Theatre, Birmingham

18th - The Backyard, Bethnal Green, London

19th - The Backyard, Bethnal Green, London

24th - Frog and Bucket, Manchester

25th - Frog and Bucket, Manchester

26th - Frog and Bucket, Manchester

27th - PROGRESS Wrestling, The Electric Ballroom, Camden

September 2017

1st - Last Laugh, Memorial Hall, Sheffield

2nd - Last Laugh, Memorial Hall, Sheffield

8th - Frog and Bucket, Clitheroe

10th - PROGRESS Wrestling, The Ritz, Manchester

23rd - Private Function, London

24th - PROGRESS Wrestling, O2 Brixton Academy

29th - Komedia, Brighton

30th - Last Laugh, Bakewell

October 2017

13th - The Boat Show, Embankment, London

14th - Comedy Club 4 Kids, Komedia, Brighton (afternoon)

14th - The Boat Show, Embankment, London

29th - PROGRESS Wrestling, The Electric Ballroom, Camden

November 2017

15th - The Stables Theatre, Milton Keynes

17th - Screaming Blue Murder, Corby

17th - Screaming Blue Murder, Northampton

30th - Off the Kerb, Scunthorpe

December 2017

15th - The Boat Show, Embankment, London

16th - The Boat Show, Embankment, London

31st - Civic Hall, Nantwich

February 2018

1st - The Stand, Newcastle

2nd - The Stand, Newcastle

3rd - The Stand, Newcastle

10th - Giggling Badger, Village Hall, Cosby